List with us
List your card shop List an event
◆ EX Holon Phantoms · Rare ◆

Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species)

Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species)
image coming soon
Market price
$1,200.00
Near Mint · Reverse Holofoil
ConditionPrintingPrice
Near MintReverse Holofoil$1,200.00
Lightly PlayedReverse Holofoil$356.93
Moderately PlayedReverse Holofoil$258.48
Heavily PlayedReverse Holofoil$186.42
DamagedReverse Holofoil$142.02
Near MintNormal$88.61
Lightly PlayedNormal$60.83
Moderately PlayedNormal$37.01
Heavily PlayedNormal$21.01
DamagedNormal$17.97
Share
Shop Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) on eBay →
Opens live eBay results in a new tab. As an eBay Partner, we may be compensated if you make a purchase.
Want to buy or sell Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species)? Find a Pokémon shop · More EX Holon Phantoms prices

About Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species)

Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) is a Rare Pokémon card from the EX Holon Phantoms set (card #26/110). Its current market price is $1,200.00, placing it among the higher-value cards collectors chase.

How much is Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) worth?

As of the latest update, Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) carries a market value of about $1,200.00. Depending on condition and printing, recent prices range from around $17.97 (Damaged) up to $1,200.00 for a Near Mint copy. Over the past week the price has held steady, and it has been relatively flat over the last month.

What affects the value of Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species)?

A few things drive what Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) sells for:

  • Condition — from Near Mint down to played, condition can multiply or shrink a card's value. How grading works →
  • Printing & edition — first editions, holo/foil treatments, and reprints all trade at different prices.
  • Grading — a professionally graded high-grade copy typically commands a premium over a raw one.
  • Demand — playability, set popularity, and collector interest move prices over time.

Should you buy or sell Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species)?

Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) has been holding a steady price, making it easier to gauge a fair deal whether you're buying or selling. Either way, a local card shop can give you an in-hand assessment, and our buying & selling guide covers how to get a fair price.

Frequently asked

How much is Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) worth?
Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) has a current market price of about $1,200.00 (EX Holon Phantoms). Prices range from roughly $17.97 to $1,200.00 depending on condition.
What is the most valuable version of Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species)?
The highest-priced version tracked is the Near Mint Reverse Holofoil copy at around $1,200.00.
Is Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) going up or down in value?
Recently Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) has been holding steady (+0.0% over 7 days). Card prices move with condition, supply, and demand, so check the latest figure on this page.
Where can I buy or sell Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species)?
You can buy or sell Rayquaza - 026/110 (Delta Species) at a local card shop — use The Card Shop Finder to find Pokémon shops near you that carry singles and buy collections.

More from EX Holon Phantoms

By value
Price updated Oct 19, 2026 · data from JustTCG. Prices vary by condition, seller & market — confirm with your local shop.